Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm

74 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm
$$$$

Overview

3-star family-friendly hotel in Amman with soundproof rooms and a garden

Amenities

Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm offers free private parking and a 24-hour front desk. The property has a business center, meeting/banquet facilities, and a coffee house on site. Guests can use the bicycle rental and join a tour or class about local culture.

Rooms

All units at Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm have soundproof rooms, a seating area, and a private bathroom. Each room includes a flat-screen TV, a work desk, and a sofa bed. The hotel offers family rooms with air conditioning and city views.

Dining

The on-site restaurant at Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm serves American and international cuisine. The hotel offers a kid-friendly buffet, kids' meals, and a snack bar. Guests can also order wine or champagne and use the coffee house on site.

Family-Friendly

Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm has family rooms with sofa beds and a children's buffet. The hotel offers a tour desk and public transport tickets for family outings. A shuttle service is available for airport and local transport.

Location

Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm is located 1.6 km from Jordan Gate Towers. The Roman Theater is 8.5 km away, and Zahran Palace is 5 km from the property. Queen Alia International Airport is 35 km from the hotel, with airport transfer services available.

  • Soundproof rooms: All rooms have soundproofing for guest privacy
  • On-site restaurant: Serves American and international cuisine
  • Family-friendly: Family rooms with sofa beds and a children's buffet
  • Bicycle rental: Available for exploring local culture
  • Shuttle service: Airport and local transport available
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 14:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Public parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in the hotel rooms for free.
Other information
Breakfast
All visitors are offered a buffet breakfast for a fee. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
English, Italian, Arabic
Building
Number of floors:5
Number of rooms:33
Former name
boutique guesthouse amman
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

King Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed2 Single beds
Family Suite
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds or 1 Queen Size Bed
Executive Suite
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed
Show 3 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking

Off-site parking lot

Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Restaurant

Welcome drink

Snack bar

Coffee shop

Shuttle

Paid airport shuttle

Laundry
TV

Flat-screen TV

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car rental
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar

Business

  • Business center
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cribs
  • Children's buffet

Spa & Leisure

  • Garden area

Room view

  • City view

Room features

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm

💵 Lowest room price 56 US$
📏 Distance to center 2.7 mi
✈️ Distance to airport 8.5 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Marka, ADJ

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
2 Taleb Alim Street, Amman, Jordan, 11183
Map view
2 Taleb Alim Street, Amman, Jordan, 11183
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Spa Center
Gaia's Cocoon Spa
100 yd
Gallery
Orfali Art Gallery
100 yd
Restaurant
Nena Brazilian Bistro & Grill
100 yd
Restaurant
Kababji
100 yd
Restaurant
Funjan Lounge
100 yd
Restaurant
Tche Tche
100 yd
Restaurant
Azkadenya
100 yd
Restaurant
Casereccio Restaurant
100 yd
Restaurant
Chili's
100 yd
Restaurant
Lale Sofrasi
100 yd
Restaurant
Tannoureen
200 yd
Restaurant
Off The Record
200 yd

Reviews of Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm

8.3 /10
Great
839 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm

Which attractions can we visit during our stay at the 3-star Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm?
You can visit Al Hussein National Park, placed 2.7 miles from the 3-star Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm or Murphy's House of Rock Pub, which is 1.3 miles away.
What is the closest airport to the Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm?
Marka airport lies within 10 miles of the Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm and is reachable with a 16-minute drive.
Should we expect an airport shuttle to bring us to Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm hotel?
Shuttle which will take you to Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm hotel with a 16-minute drive is among the services offered by the property. Please inform the staff about your estimated arrival time.
Does the hotel have parking on site?
Guests of the hotel can take advantage of a car park.
Can I eat breakfast at the Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm hotel?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm hotel.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the hotel?
Guests of the hotel can check in from 2 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 12 PM.
What are the booking prices at Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm?
The prices at Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm start from $56.
What payment methods are accepted in the 3-star Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm?
At the 3-star Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm, guests can pay using American Express, Visa, and Mastercard as well as other payment methods.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at the Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm hotel?
Most rooms at the Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm hotel include TV with cable channels and feature private bathrooms with a bidet and a walk-in shower. At the same time, all suites boast soundproof windows as well as a work desk.
Does the 3-star Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm staff speak foreign languages?
Yes, the staff of the 3-star Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm can speak English, Italian, and Arabic.
Which facilities does the 3-star Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm provide?
The 3-star Guest House Hotel Amman By Fhm includes such facilities as currency exchange and elevator, whereas guests' safety will be ensured with 24-hour security and a safe deposit box.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room